Majority Composite

22 Oct 2017
Temporal CorrelationRanking History
RankTeam0→11→22→33→44→55→66→77→8Trend
1Alabama00000000
2Penn State23142020
4Georgia61574020
5Notre Dame1564122436
6Clemson00000021
7Ohio State03141211
8TCU79851321
9Wisconsin21131321
9Miami-Florida11565321
9UCF12463015431
12Oklahoma State11472312
13Washington21232272
14Virginia Tech32656247
15Oklahoma010011013
16North Carolina State12105209754
16Michigan State141669181233
18Southern California33335526
19Auburn21532042
19Stanford11763453
20Michigan333311016
20Washington State316439122
23Mississippi State101214620965
25South Florida53483613
26Iowa State541091032117
26Georgia Tech67712971214
RankTeam0→11→22→33→44→55→66→77→8Trend
28Memphis8989911156
28LSU529113516127
29Texas A&M7128814687
31Toledo8134134101011
33Iowa6239131018
35West Virginia56891010137
35South Carolina179158712136
35San Diego State1111772158
36Boise State59617617147
37Arizona State65822108167
37Fresno State1078915121423
39Navy81088197107
39Florida State50223105311
39Louisville11434121614
40Northwestern830971661316
41Wake Forest11208129798
41Boston College101467861119
42Marshall751042251218
43Arizona291169121414
44Texas16156510131812
45UCLA91171011101115
45Texas Tech710720961113
46Florida7437381812
50Syracuse515131011141714
50SMU41182110121113
RankTeam0→11→22→33→44→55→66→77→8Trend
51Colorado State7847911614
52Kentucky8814877915
53California131081117131914
54Indiana9126111010813
55Northern Illinois31214697117
56Utah546612101219
56Oregon12951014121614
56Virginia5109188201122
58Houston49510813248
58Purdue7201310411810
62Troy75771010149
63Minnesota1014491216104
65Maryland1810682713182
65Florida Atlantic631692314414
66Western Michigan1013118911113
67Duke9246121313813
67Army378976105
68Tennessee301091212155
68Kansas State32910715155
68Nebraska9201881110145
69Pittsburgh581820121349
71Colorado614161213139
73Ohio4117871256
73Mississippi814961310188
73Appalachian State1484896138
RankTeam0→11→22→33→44→55→66→77→8Trend
75Southern Miss5101010211434
76Tulane1212714711154
77Vanderbilt141110101213144
78Arkansas State667118876
80Arkansas7225751235
81Akron668461763
83Wyoming71015691155
84North Texas77471810914
85Rutgers877784915
86Utah State7461510987
87Air Force13106716874
87Texas-San Antonio51410181014104
89New Mexico4134610784
91Louisiana Tech71811791176
93Eastern Michigan81371110565
93Missouri713131256513
94Western Kentucky10319815654
94Tulsa14101018106148
95Cincinnati6410611777
95Florida Intl9241567164
96Central Michigan7971416711
96Temple2044161011156
97Buffalo9491017969
98North Carolina231467171186
100New Mexico State614687474
RankTeam0→11→22→33→44→55→66→77→8Trend
100Middle Tenn State10119891066
101Miami-Ohio1155127677
101South Alabama768932145
103Connecticut44593297
105Illinois8166814887
106Georgia State111110361210
110UL Monroe454961067
110East Carolina88293429
110Nevada461070853
110Hawaii13124106543
110UNLV10136713567
111UAB97136261417
113Oregon State1213587393
114UL Lafayette986110657
116Old Dominion31013551052
116BYU151313921652
116Kent State46980262
116Baylor24119694122
117Idaho22167510510
118Bowling Green882111141
119Kansas79460201
122Ball State6117411643
122Massachusetts62111103
123Rice52360111
125Coastal Carolina18517110101
RankTeam0→11→22→33→44→55→66→77→8Trend
125UNC-Charlotte20000103
126San Jose State710450102
128UTEP20100101
128Georgia Southern715360213
129Texas State00102202
ΔWeek477541446565536515521452
TeamPre12345678
Alabama111211211
Penn State986787432
Georgia3120171775344
Notre Dame39263328151310105
Clemson333232266
Ohio State3387109867
TCU353524181091068
Wisconsin9812911121099
Miami-Florida1620212319111089
UCF7664626131141199
Oklahoma State16121071514151312
Washington58896971213
Virginia Tech211718151319202014
Oklahoma563347161515
North Carolina State364748493529211716
Michigan State705843435132181616
Southern California8858612121118
Auburn121315191916162219
Stanford141216252425221619
Michigan979867161420
Washington State25262522221691920
Mississippi State494128132136343223
South Florida293133302325272525
Iowa State767270595971393426
Georgia Tech333632353632364026
TeamPre12345678
Memphis475054454651453228
LSU1078212861463428
Texas A&M273443474534362829
Toledo505348455854514031
Iowa332725263034252333
West Virginia313535423945493635
South Carolina644740524752413335
San Diego State424840292220172435
Boise State413743436155433236
Arizona State687173775759584237
Fresno State1221131101059784725737
Navy525253484528293639
Florida State71213143830332839
Louisville172017212225375239
Northwestern363357495464675340
Wake Forest606246382532343441
Boston College696678827872736241
Marshall111103105938662655642
Arizona817778667173594943
Texas546954525645334444
UCLA494337425544465645
Texas Tech625355503129253545
Florida182730272321334446
Syracuse787388768189755550
SMU888474765645555150
TeamPre12345678
Colorado State625861606356515351
Kentucky555354404040424052
California624747413752634353
Indiana626858564549454654
Northern Illinois859087737270676255
Utah333129303031403956
Oregon524236293824354356
Virginia928593826158423456
Houston424139334242305258
Purdue1019576625854465058
Troy687474737463567062
Minnesota434633272737526163
Maryland776054505830436265
Florida Atlantic11912211710310788757865
Western Michigan344252606757516366
Duke676543392535475267
Army817572778077706967
Tennessee232224324254607268
Kansas State252220294042567268
Nebraska413449656754647068
Pittsburgh363640577869818169
Colorado312123254052636771
Ohio837889847974868273
Mississippi474149576176846573
Appalachian State465962646671666673
TeamPre12345678
Southern Miss919387797291787575
Tulane999089917671587576
Vanderbilt564544324450597577
Arkansas State737675829494918578
Arkansas444261636862787680
Akron102109107112112104878381
Wyoming768177949083837883
North Texas11710911211010384786984
Rutgers110100107981001041049785
Utah State96100991038677849386
Air Force696159636886858687
Texas-San Antonio919378725760778587
New Mexico828094959078788689
Louisiana Tech626482737678908491
Eastern Michigan949183839390949493
Missouri6669809610610610210393
Western Kentucky324068767993949394
Tulsa516355648590978494
Cincinnati969998868287939895
Florida Intl1171231201191051011079395
Central Michigan9299889710811310510796
Temple476770718590819696
Buffalo1261201171109983869097
North Carolina314959526181899698
New Mexico State120118106106989610099100
TeamPre12345678
Middle Tenn State86988690911019295100
Miami-Ohio931021001029093104112101
South Alabama105109110104115117120104101
Connecticut117116116118115117120112103
Illinois97937782778996104105
Georgia State11512312412511711310596106
UL Monroe11811611511610610394101110
East Carolina104113119121116114119119110
Nevada104101106115119121113112110
Hawaii100899798104108115113110
UNLV1121221091091049197102110
UAB12911912711411711510795111
Oregon State7085100100103106104113113
UL Lafayette9896105107118117109105114
Old Dominion8182779398101112117116
BYU3851617788108110113116
Kent State115116114120118117119114116
Baylor497486939197104116116
Idaho8386108108103101111109117
Bowling Green104112118121123125115119118
Kansas113107115117119118120121119
Ball State1101111039699110116117122
Massachusetts118122123124124125126126122
Rice121122118117121121124123123
Coastal Carolina1189996112122123124125125
TeamPre12345678
UNC-Charlotte125126127127129128129128125
San Jose State109105116117123123125126126
UTEP123124127129129129128128128
Georgia Southern9398114116119120123125128
Texas State129129128127125124127127129

© Copyright 2017, Paul Kislanko
Football Home